English

The Program of the Cultural Theater of the 2011 Fair

San Luis de la Paz, Gto. Monday, August 1, 2011. The Program of the Cultural Theater of the 2011 San Luis Regional Fair will have talented local, national and foreign artists.  It will be two weeks longs, during the fair, from Sunday August 14 to Sunday August 28, at the Matamoros Esplanade.  Among other virtuous performers will participate the Taki Kuni group on the 14th, the Cornice 20 Theater Company on the 22th, the Oaxacan Guelaguetza on the 25th, and Angel Gonzalez and the Compadres from the Sierra of Xichu on the 28th.

Sunday, August 14
6:00 p.m. Recorrido de la Comparsa Apaseo el Grande
6:30 p.m. Banda de música del estado de San Luis Potosí
7:00 p.m. Espectáculo de danza aérea Compañía Nimbus
8:00 p.m. Grupo de música tradicional Taki Kuni

Monday, August 15
7:00 p.m. Payaso Rollin
8:00 p.m. Compañía Nimbus presenta su espectáculo de danza aérea en trapecio, telas, aros y esferas

Tuesday, August 16
7:00 p.m. Ballet del Centro Cultural Ludovicense
7:30 p.m. Obra teatral “Teatro para todos” Grupo Kandango de Argentina
8:30 p.m. Ballet folklórico Tepzycore

Wednesday, August 17
7:00 p.m. Dueto Contreras Carreón
8:00 p.m. Los violines internacionales de los Hermanos Aguascalientes

Thursday, August 18
7:30 p.m. Rondalla Infantil del Centro Cultural Ludovicense
8:00 p.m. Rondalla Voces Magisteriales
9:00 p.m. Grupo musical de Alejandro López

Friday, August 19
7:00 p.m. Concierto del barítono Carlos Sánchez “Recordaré”
8:00 p.m. Ballet folclórico Luis Javier

Saturday, August 20
7:00 p.m. Ballet folclórico Macuilli, Xochitlpilli, de Iguala, Guerrero
8:00 p.m. Ballet folclórico Huitchuco de Guerrero

Sunday, August 21
12:00 p.m. Concurso regional del dulce
7:30 p.m. Orquesta típica del estado de Querétaro
8:30 p.m. Ballet folklórico Alma de Nuestra Tierra de Michoacán

Monday, August 22
7:30 p.m. Compañía de teatro Cornisa 20 presenta Caballeros y Dragones
8:30 p.m. Primera etapa del concurso de canto para aficionados

Tuesday, August 23
5:00 p.m. Exposición de acuarela “Nostalgia de mi pueblo y otras remembranzas” del
autor Lic. Manuel Palacios (Sala de arte Diego Rivera del Centro Cultural Ludovicense)
8:00 p.m. Obra teatral “Ay pueblo no te rajes” Grupo Teatral Yakata

Wednesday, August 24
7:00 p.m. Banda del estado de Guanajuato
8:00 p.m. Segunda etapa del concurso de canto para aficionados

Thursday, August 25
8:00 p.m. Guelaguetza Oaxaqueña

Friday, August 26
7:00 p.m. Semifinal de canto para aficionados
8:00 p.m. Ballet folclórico Vanguardista de Aguascalientes

Saturday, August 27
7:00 p.m. Concierto de Ensamble Greever
8:30 p.m. Ballet folclórico de Tamaulipas México de Raúl Ríos

Sunday, August 28
6:00 p.m. Final de canto para aficionados
7:30 p.m. Ballet México Folklórico del estado de Querétaro
9:00 p.m. Clausura del Teatro Cultural y música de huapango con
Ángel González y los Compadres de la Sierra de Xichú, Guanajuato

 

 

 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop